• Multiple Divisions Spring and Fall Leagues

    14 Week Regular Season
    Playoffs
    Banquet
    Special Events
  • Multiple Divisions Spring and Fall Leagues

    14 Week Regular Season
    Playoffs
    Banquet
    Special Events
  • Multiple Divisions Spring and Fall Leagues

    14 Week Regular Season
    Playoffs
    Banquet
    Special Events
  • Multiple Divisions Spring and Fall Leagues

    14 Week Regular Season
    Playoffs
    Banquet
    Special Events
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

SFDA Updated

Congratulations to:
Greg Hursey (B)
Lewis Wallace (C)
They both won their entry fees to the Tahoe Biltmore!

11 B leaguers showed and 6 C Leaguers showed.

Citrus Heights Qualifier Results: Stan Perry wins!
Robert Adams and Pakorn Tansuwandee did not make the playoff brackets :(
Robert shot the first 180 of the event, but Stan accumulated six 180s throughout the day.
ADO Winmau Masters Qualifier Citrus Heights, CA
L-R: Stan Perry, Clay Elledge, Rick Davis, Alex Taber, Pakorn Tansuwandee, Bob Behymer, David Stanisic, Robert Adams


Robert Adams
Information Technology Officer
webmaster@sfda.org


SFDA Calendar Upcoming Events

May
2

05.02.2015 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

May
11

05.11.2015 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Jun
6

06.06.2015 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Jun
8

06.08.2015 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Jul
8

07.08.2015 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Vote for your favorite Logo!

New SFDL Logo

Logos To Vote On

(click the logo to enlarge)
Logo 1


Logo 2


Logo 3

Logo 4

Logo 5

Logo 6

Champions Present and Past

  • 2014 Fall A League Champions

    Pick Your Poison
    Shooting out of Happy Lounge
  • 2014 Fall B League Champions

    F-Troop
    Shooting out of The Broken Record
  • 2014 Fall C League Champions

    Sparkle Motion
    Shooting out of The Broken Record
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9

SFDA Calendar

loader

Local Tournaments

  • Tim's Four Deuces +

    Blind Draw Doubles
    Every Saturday, 7:00pm sign-ups, 7:30pm play
    They are up to 2 Draws!
    2319 Taraval Street, San Francisco, CA 94116 (Between 33rd/34th Avenue at Taravel)
  • Albatross +

    Every Tuesday night
    Different partner for each of 5 legs, best records advance to Chicago Doubles semi-finals
    7:30-8;00pm sign-ups, 8:15pm start
    1822 San Pablo Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • Buffalo Billiards +

    Every Friday night
    8:00-8:30pm Sign-ups, 9:00pm start
    246 Petaluma Blvd N, Petaluma, CA 94952
    Format depends on amount of people (usually Chicago doubles or singles)
  • 1